Transit Singapore

Sentosa Bus Schedule

FunVee Hoppers - Time Schedules & Routes

Each Bus Stop Location in Singapore is given a Unique Bus Plate Number (e.g. 06159 is the Bus Stop at Riverview Hotel along Havelock Road). Please look out for this to confirm you are at the correct Bus Stop.

» Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper (Sentosa Route A)
» Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper (Sentosa Route B)
» Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper

Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper (Sentosa Route A)

from Outram Park MRT and Hotels in Riverside / Orchard / Little India / Arab Street / Chinatown to Sentosa

Stop
No.
Bus Stop Location
Unique Bus
Plate No.
Bus
1
Bus
2
Bus
3
Other nearby
Attractions/Hotels
SE5 River View Hotel on Havelock Rd.
06159
10:00
11:00
17:00
Miramar, Gallery, Copthorne Kings, furama Riverfront
SE6 Park Hotel Clarke Quay on Clemenceau Ave.
04321
10:02
11:02
17:02
Clarke Quay/Robertson Quay Hotel
SE7 Somerset MRT on Somerset Rd.
08121
10:05
11:05
17:05
Orchard Cineleisure / Pan Pacific Suite, Meritus Mandarin
SE8 Orchard Plaza on Orchard Rd.
08137
10:08
11:08
17:08
Centrepoint/Concorde Orchard, Grand Central, Holiday Inn
SE9 Dhoby Ghaut MRT on Orchard Rd.
08057
10:10
11:10
17:10
Cathay cinemas/Fort Canning Lodge
SE10 opp Rendezvous Hotel at Prinsep St.
08079
10:12
11:12
17:12
Bayview, Summer View, Allson, Carlton, Royal@Queens
SE11 Fragrance Selegie (Little India) at Selegie Rd.
07021
10:14
11:14
17:14
Albert Court
SE12 Tekka Mall (Little India) on Sungei Rd.
07539
10:16
11:16
17:16
Broadway, Claremont
SE13 Golden Landmark (Arab Street) on Ophir Rd.
01559
10:18
11:18
17:18
Kampong Glam
SE14 Pan Pacific Hotel (Marina Square) on Raffles Blvd.
02089
10:27
11:27
17:27
Marina Square/Marina Mandarin, Mandarin Oriental
SE1 Singapore Flyer Tourist Hub  
10:30
11:30
17:30
 
SE2 Outram Park MRT (Royal Peacock) on New Bridge Rd.
05019
10:37
11:37
17:37
New Majestic, Chinatown Hotel, Hotel 1929
SE3 Arrive Sentosa  
  Sentosa, Universal Studios™ Singapore

Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper (Sentosa Route B)

from Dhoby Ghaut MRT / City Hall MRT and Hotels in Tanglin / Scotts / Orchard Road / Bras Basah / Raffles City to Sentosa

Stop
No.
Bus Stop Location
Unique Bus
Plate No.
Bus
1
Bus
2
Bus
3
Bus
4
Bus
5
Other nearby
Attractions/Hotels
CA16 Orchard Hotel along Orchard Rd.
09169
10:00
11:00
13:00
16:00
17:00
Hilton, Orchard Parade, Pan Pacific Orchard
CA17 Midpoint Orchard on Orchard Rd.
09038
10:03
11:03
13:03
16:03
17:03
Orchard Shopping Belt/Meritus Mandarin, Park Orchard
CA18 Orchard Plaza on Orchard Rd.
08137
10:05
11:05
13:05
16:05
17:05
Centrepoint/Concorde Orchard, Grand central, Holiday Inn
CA19 Dhoby Ghaut MRT on Orchard Rd.
08057
10:07
11:07
13:07
16:07
17:07
Cathay Cinemas, Plaza Singapura,/Fort Canning Lodge
CA20 Rendezvous Hotel along Bras Basah Rd.
08069
10:09
11:09
13:09
16:09
17:09
Singapore Arts Museum/Bayview, Summer View, Strand
CA21 before Carlton Hotel along Bras Basah Rd.
04179
10:11
11:11
13:11
16:11
17:11
Singapore Arts Museum/Bayview, Summer View, Strand
CA22 Raffles Hotel (City Hall MRT) along Bras Basah Rd.
02049
10:13
11:13
13:13
16:13
17:13
Raffles City/fairmont, Swissotel Stamford
CA23 Pan Pacific Hotel (Marina Square) along Raffles Blvd.
02089
10:16
11:16
13:16
16:16
17:16
Marina Square/Marina Mandarin, Mandarin Oriental
SE3 Arrive Sentosa  
    Sentosa, Universal Studios™ Singapore

Sentosa Attractions (SE) Hopper

Sentosa to Outram Park MRT / Somerset MRT and Riverside / Orchard / Little India / Marina Hotels

Depart from Sentosa at: 9:45, 10:45, 11:45, 13:45, 16:45, (18:00*), (19:45*), (21:00*)
Departs Sentosa to: Outram Park MRT MRT along Eu Tong Sen St. (10018) Right arrow River View Hotel along Havelock Rd. (06159) Right arrow Park Hotel Clarke Quay along Clemenceau Ave. (04321) Right arrow Somerset MRT MRT along Somerset Rd. (08121) Right arrow Orchard Plaza along Orchard Rd. (08137) Right arrow Dhoby Ghaut MRT MRT along Orchard Rd. (08057) Right arrow opp Rendezvous Hotel at Prinsep St. (08079) Right arrow Fragrance Selegie (Little India) at Selegie Rd. (07021) Right arrow Tekka Mall (Little India) along Sungei Rd. (07539) Right arrow Golden Landmark (Arab Street) along Ophir Rd. (01559) Right arrow Pan Pacific Hotel (Marina Square) along Raffles Blvd. (02089)

Note: Citytours reserves the right to replace the Open Top Bus in case of rain or any other circumstances. Information is accurate at the time of print. Citytours reserves the right to change prices and schedules without notice.

Bus Locator Hotline: (+65) 81886000